Previous month
Next month
October 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
SPELLATHON
10/2/2017
–
10/6/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
ART CLUB 1ST AND 2ND GRADE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MAKERSPACE)
Events
CODING CLUB-MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4 PM
Events
3
SPELLATHON
10/2/2017
–
10/6/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 1ST & 2ND GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
4
SPELLATHON
10/2/2017
–
10/6/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
Wacky Wednesday - PM Session Kindergarten & Transitional Kindergarten
(OST Website Calendar)
Events
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 3RD-5TH GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Wacky Wednesday - PM Session Kindergarten & Transitional Kindergarten
10 AM
–
1:20 PM
Events
Oster Grades 1-5 Early Dismissal
1:15 PM
Events
5
SPELLATHON
10/2/2017
–
10/6/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
CODING CLUB - ART MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
PARENT PROJECT JR.
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
6
SPELLATHON
10/2/2017
–
10/6/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
7
8
9
ART CLUB 1ST AND 2ND GRADE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MAKERSPACE)
Events
CODING CLUB-MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4 PM
Events
10
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 1ST & 2ND GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
11
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 3RD-5TH GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
H&SC MEETING
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
Events
Oster Grades 1-5 Early Dismissal
1:15 PM
Events
12
CODING CLUB - ART MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
PARENT PROJECT JR.
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
13
JAMBA JUICE DAY
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
14
15
16
ART CLUB 1ST AND 2ND GRADE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MAKERSPACE)
Events
CODING CLUB-MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4 PM
Events
17
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 1ST & 2ND GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
18
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 3RD-5TH GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Oster Grades 1-5 Early Dismissal
1:15 PM
Events
19
MAKE UP PICTURE DAY
Events
CODING CLUB - ART MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
PARENT PROJECT JR.
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
20
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
21
HARVEST FESTIVAL
Events
22
23
PINK WEEK
10/23/2017
–
10/27/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
ART CLUB 1ST AND 2ND GRADE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MAKERSPACE)
Events
CODING CLUB-MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4 PM
Events
24
PINK WEEK
10/23/2017
–
10/27/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 1ST & 2ND GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
25
PINK WEEK
10/23/2017
–
10/27/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 3RD-5TH GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Oster Grades 1-5 Early Dismissal
1:15 PM
Events
H&SC Dining4Dollars
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Beach Hut Deli Camden, 2081 Camden Ave, San Jose, CA 95124, USA)
Events
26
PINK WEEK
10/23/2017
–
10/27/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
CODING CLUB - ART MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
PARENT PROJECT JR.
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
27
PINK WEEK
10/23/2017
–
10/27/2017, 11:59 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
28
29
30
ART CLUB 1ST AND 2ND GRADE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
(MAKERSPACE)
Events
CODING CLUB-MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4 PM
Events
31
FAMILY NIGHT-NO HOMEWORK
Events
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 1ST & 2ND GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
HALLOWEEN PARADE
1:15 PM
–
1:45 PM
Events
1
STARTING ARTS CHOIR 3RD-5TH GRADE
7:15 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Wacky Wednesday - PM Session Kindergarten & Transitional Kindergarten
10 AM
–
1:20 PM
Events
Wacky Wednesday - PM Session Kindergarten & Transitional Kindergarten
10 AM
–
1:20 PM
Events
Oster Grades 1-5 Early Dismissal
1:15 PM
Events
2
CODING CLUB - ART MAKERSPACE
2:40 PM
–
4:15 PM
Events
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
PARENT PROJECT JR.
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
PARENT WORKSHOP -INTRO TO GOOGLE TOOLS
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(OSTER Makerspace)
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
SIGN LANGUAGE CLASS- MEDIA CENTER
6:30 PM
–
8:45 PM
Events
3
Wonder League Robotics Club
2:50 PM
–
4 PM
Events
4
Loading...